Predictapp logo

Arizona Cardinals: predictions, props and stats

predictapp gives you everything you need to bet smarter on the Cardinals

The Cardinals are 2-4 through week 6, scoring 21.0 points a game and allowing 29.7.

Every table on this page is a result from games already played, not a prediction. predictapp's read on the next Cardinals game is in the app.

Next game

Broncos at Cardinals

· Week 7 · Home

Denver Broncos

See what predictapp thinks about Broncos at Cardinals

Results and scoring

This season, through week 6

2-4, with 21.0 points scored and 29.7 allowed a game.

Cardinals games, with the score
WkOpponentScoreResult
6@Rams18-16Won
5vsLions21-45Lost
4@Giants24-36Lost
3@49ers30-36Lost
2vsSeahawks7-31Lost
1@Chargers26-14Won
Cardinals points a game
StatThis seasonSince 2000
Points scored a game21.020.8
Points allowed a game29.724.2
Average margin-8.7-3.3
Went to overtime0%0 of 67%29 of 437

Cardinals against the spread

Since 2000 the Cardinals have won by more than 3.5 points in 132 of 437 games, with an average margin of -3.3.

Cardinals games against each spread
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Won by 8 or more (covers -7.5)17%1 of 620%88 of 437
Won by 4 or more (covers -3.5)17%1 of 630%132 of 437
Won, or lost by 3 or fewer (covers +3.5)33%2 of 654%236 of 437
Won, or lost by 7 or fewer (covers +7.5)50%3 of 665%284 of 437
See predictapp's spread read for Broncos at Cardinals

Game totals in Cardinals games

Since 2000, Cardinals games have gone over 45.5 points in 205 of 437.

Cardinals games over each total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Over 30.5 points100%6 of 687%382 of 437
Over 42.5 points50%3 of 658%253 of 437
Over 45.5 points50%3 of 647%205 of 437
Over 48.5 points50%3 of 638%166 of 437
Over 50.5 points50%3 of 632%139 of 437
See predictapp's total for Broncos at Cardinals

Cardinals wins, home and away

Since 2000 the Cardinals have won 182 of 437 games: 106 of 217 at home and 76 of 220 away.

Cardinals wins
StatThis seasonSince 2000
All games33%2 of 642%182 of 437
At home0%0 of 249%106 of 217
Away50%2 of 435%76 of 220
See who predictapp favors in Broncos at Cardinals

Cardinals points against team totals

Since 2000 the Cardinals have scored more than 20.5 points in 214 of 437 games.

Cardinals games over each team total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Scored over 14.583%5 of 672%314 of 437
Scored over 20.567%4 of 649%214 of 437
Scored over 24.533%2 of 633%144 of 437
Scored over 27.517%1 of 624%104 of 437
Scored over 30.50%0 of 616%70 of 437
See predictapp's Cardinals team total for Broncos at Cardinals

Cardinals passing

This season, through week 6

Cardinals passers this season
Jacoby Brissett6156232132896
Michael Wilson611700
See this week's Cardinals passing props

Cardinals rushing

This season, through week 6

Cardinals rushers this season
Jeremiyah LoveRB567245160%
Tyler AllgeierRB653157133%
Bam KnightRB618112010%
Jacoby BrissettQB6166717%
See this week's Cardinals rushing props

Cardinals receiving

This season, through week 6

Cardinals receivers this season, with their share of the team's targets
Trey McBrideTE6549361330%
Michael WilsonWR5833320126%
Kendrick BourneWR3022225013%
Tyler AllgeierRB14135406%
Jeremiyah LoveRB14113618%
Elijah HigginsTE111112415%
Jalen BrooksWR1144604%
Reggie VirgilWR5229011%
See this week's Cardinals receiving props

Who scores for the Cardinals

This season, through week 6

Cardinals rushing and receiving touchdowns this season
Trey McBrideTE033
Teagan QuitorianoTE022
Jeremiyah LoveRB112
Elijah HigginsTE011
Michael WilsonWR011
Tyler AllgeierRB101
Jacoby BrissettQB101
See this week's Cardinals touchdown props

Cardinals fantasy points

This season, through week 6

Cardinals players' fantasy points, This season, through week 6
Trey McBrideTE6103.117.213.19.024.5
Jacoby BrissettQB691.515.315.215.125.6
Michael WilsonWR671.311.99.16.425.9
Jeremiyah LoveRB551.110.29.18.021.9
Kendrick BourneWR644.57.45.63.815.5
Tyler AllgeierRB640.16.75.64.512.9
Elijah HigginsTE629.44.94.03.19.9
Teagan QuitorianoTE115.515.514.513.515.5
Bam KnightRB615.02.52.32.211.8
Jalen BrooksWR68.61.41.10.85.0
Reggie VirgilWR14.94.93.92.94.9
Hunter LongTE43.50.90.60.42.0
How the points are scoredStart/Sit any Cardinals player, free

What the Cardinals defense allows

A game, over its last 23 games. Rank 1 is the defense that allows the most.

Passing yards allowed to quarterbacks: 11 of 32244
Fewest 181.7Most 259.1
All 32 defenses against quarterbacks
Rushing yards allowed to running backs: 2 of 32111.7
Fewest 63.5Most 114.2
All 32 defenses against running backs
Receiving yards allowed to wide receivers: 17 of 32137.7
Fewest 108.1Most 171.2
All 32 defenses against wide receivers
Receiving yards allowed to tight ends: 2 of 3268.8
Fewest 34.7Most 86.1
All 32 defenses against tight ends

How close predictapp's projections have been

Tested on games the model had not seen: what it projected next to what happened, for players projected for a real role. The last column is how often the result landed inside the projected 80% range.

Projected and actual, by market
MarketThis seasonPlayer gamesProjectedActualInside the 80% range
Receiving yards, WR2021 to 20254,97955.855.379.2%
Rushing yards, RB2021 to 20253,65652.754.181.2%
Passing yards, QB2022 to 20252,173221.1223.781.2%
Receiving yards, TE2021 to 20251,17947.646.782.1%
See the full accuracy table
Create free accountNo credit card required

Questions about the Cardinals

How often do Cardinals games go over 45.5 points?

In 205 of 437 games since 2000 (47%). Every total from 30.5 to 50.5 is counted in the total section of this page.

How often do the Cardinals win at home?

They have won 106 of 217 home games since 2000 (49%), and 76 of 220 away.

How often do the Cardinals score more than 20.5 points?

In 214 of 437 games since 2000 (49%).

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from games already played, and each section says which games it counts. predictapp's read on the next Cardinals game is in the app.

What do I get with a free predictapp account?

Every stat, one reveal a day on a game you choose, and coaching from Dex. No credit card required.

NFL, team and player names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. predictapp is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the NFL, any team or any player. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions. 18+.