Predictapp logo

Los Angeles Rams: predictions, props and stats

predictapp gives you everything you need to bet smarter on the Rams

The Rams are 2-4 through week 6, scoring 22.5 points a game and allowing 23.0.

Every table on this page is a result from games already played, not a prediction. predictapp's read on the next Rams game is in the app.

Next game

Rams at Raiders

· Week 7 · Away

Las Vegas Raiders

See what predictapp thinks about Rams at Raiders

Results and scoring

This season, through week 6

2-4, with 22.5 points scored and 23.0 allowed a game.

Rams games, with the score
WkOpponentScoreResult
6vsCardinals16-18Lost
5vsBills34-37 OTLost
4@Eagles24-20Won
3@Broncos26-30Lost
2vsGiants28-6Won
1vs49ers7-27Lost
Rams points a game
StatThis seasonSince 2000
Points scored a game22.522.2
Points allowed a game23.023.2
Average margin-0.5-0.9
Went to overtime17%1 of 66%28 of 450

Rams against the spread

Since 2000 the Rams have won by more than 3.5 points in 169 of 450 games, with an average margin of -0.9.

Rams games against each spread
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Won by 8 or more (covers -7.5)17%1 of 627%120 of 450
Won by 4 or more (covers -3.5)33%2 of 638%169 of 450
Won, or lost by 3 or fewer (covers +3.5)67%4 of 660%268 of 450
Won, or lost by 7 or fewer (covers +7.5)83%5 of 670%315 of 450
See predictapp's spread read for Rams at Raiders

Game totals in Rams games

Since 2000, Rams games have gone over 45.5 points in 218 of 450.

Rams games over each total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Over 30.5 points100%6 of 683%374 of 450
Over 42.5 points50%3 of 658%259 of 450
Over 45.5 points33%2 of 648%218 of 450
Over 48.5 points33%2 of 640%181 of 450
Over 50.5 points33%2 of 634%155 of 450
See predictapp's total for Rams at Raiders

Rams wins, home and away

Since 2000 the Rams have won 218 of 450 games: 119 of 223 at home and 99 of 227 away.

Rams wins
StatThis seasonSince 2000
All games33%2 of 648%218 of 450
At home25%1 of 453%119 of 223
Away50%1 of 244%99 of 227
See who predictapp favors in Rams at Raiders

Rams points against team totals

Since 2000 the Rams have scored more than 20.5 points in 233 of 450 games.

Rams games over each team total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Scored over 14.583%5 of 673%328 of 450
Scored over 20.567%4 of 652%233 of 450
Scored over 24.550%3 of 640%180 of 450
Scored over 27.533%2 of 632%144 of 450
Scored over 30.517%1 of 623%105 of 450
See predictapp's Rams team total for Rams at Raiders

Rams passing

This season, through week 6

Rams passers this season
Matthew Stafford61642481794116
Stetson Bennett1231300
See this week's Rams passing props

Rams rushing

This season, through week 6

Rams rushers this season
Kyren WilliamsRB680393459%
Blake CorumRB647223134%
Matthew StaffordQB662601%
Ronnie RiversRB251909%
Puka NacuaWR431113%
Davis AllenTE61001%
Stetson BennettQB11900%
See this week's Rams rushing props

Rams receiving

This season, through week 6

Rams receivers this season, with their share of the team's targets
Puka NacuaWR5237417131%
Davante AdamsWR4930480421%
Kyren WilliamsRB3930217115%
Tyler HigbeeTE2924246111%
Konata MumpfieldWR17812717%
Blake CorumRB1399115%
Colby ParkinsonTE1395518%
Terrance FergusonTE12763113%
See this week's Rams receiving props

Who scores for the Rams

This season, through week 6

Rams rushing and receiving touchdowns this season
Kyren WilliamsRB415
Davante AdamsWR044
Blake CorumRB112
Puka NacuaWR112
Terrance FergusonTE011
Tyler HigbeeTE011
Konata MumpfieldWR011
Colby ParkinsonTE011
See this week's Rams touchdown props

Rams fantasy points

This season, through week 6

Rams players' fantasy points, This season, through week 6
Kyren WilliamsRB6119.019.817.314.836.7
Matthew StaffordQB6106.417.717.717.727.3
Davante AdamsWR6102.017.014.512.039.5
Puka NacuaWR491.823.018.313.737.7
Blake CorumRB652.48.78.07.216.2
Tyler HigbeeTE650.68.46.44.420.2
Konata MumpfieldWR626.74.53.83.119.3
Colby ParkinsonTE520.54.13.22.314.1
Terrance FergusonTE319.36.45.34.117.4
Davis AllenTE612.32.11.61.14.4
Tutu AtwellWR36.12.01.51.02.9
Ronnie RiversRB23.41.71.51.23.4
Jordan WhittingtonWR43.20.80.60.31.8
Stetson BennettQB11.41.41.41.41.4
How the points are scoredStart/Sit any Rams player, free

What the Rams defense allows

A game, over its last 23 games. Rank 1 is the defense that allows the most.

Passing yards allowed to quarterbacks: 21 of 32217.5
Fewest 181.7Most 259.1
All 32 defenses against quarterbacks
Rushing yards allowed to running backs: 22 of 3289.7
Fewest 63.5Most 114.2
All 32 defenses against running backs
Receiving yards allowed to wide receivers: 20 of 32133.7
Fewest 108.1Most 171.2
All 32 defenses against wide receivers
Receiving yards allowed to tight ends: 31 of 3241.5
Fewest 34.7Most 86.1
All 32 defenses against tight ends

How close predictapp's projections have been

Tested on games the model had not seen: what it projected next to what happened, for players projected for a real role. The last column is how often the result landed inside the projected 80% range.

Projected and actual, by market
MarketThis seasonPlayer gamesProjectedActualInside the 80% range
Receiving yards, WR2021 to 20254,97955.855.379.2%
Rushing yards, RB2021 to 20253,65652.754.181.2%
Passing yards, QB2022 to 20252,173221.1223.781.2%
Receiving yards, TE2021 to 20251,17947.646.782.1%
See the full accuracy table
Create free accountNo credit card required

Questions about the Rams

How often do Rams games go over 45.5 points?

In 218 of 450 games since 2000 (48%). Every total from 30.5 to 50.5 is counted in the total section of this page.

How often do the Rams win at home?

They have won 119 of 223 home games since 2000 (53%), and 99 of 227 away.

How often do the Rams score more than 20.5 points?

In 233 of 450 games since 2000 (52%).

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from games already played, and each section says which games it counts. predictapp's read on the next Rams game is in the app.

What do I get with a free predictapp account?

Every stat, one reveal a day on a game you choose, and coaching from Dex. No credit card required.

NFL, team and player names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. predictapp is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the NFL, any team or any player. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions. 18+.