Predictapp logo

Jacksonville Jaguars: predictions, props and stats

predictapp gives you everything you need to bet smarter on the Jaguars

The Jaguars are 4-2 through week 6, scoring 25.7 points a game and allowing 17.3.

Every table on this page is a result from games already played, not a prediction. predictapp's read on the next Jaguars game is in the app.

Next game

Colts at Jaguars

· Week 8 · Home

Indianapolis Colts

See what predictapp thinks about Colts at Jaguars

Results and scoring

This season, through week 6

4-2, with 25.7 points scored and 17.3 allowed a game.

Jaguars games, with the score
WkOpponentScoreResult
6vsTexans31-34Lost
5vsEagles19-17Won
4@Bengals22-17Won
3vsPatriots35-6Won
2@Broncos13-20Lost
1vsBrowns34-10Won
Jaguars points a game
StatThis seasonSince 2000
Points scored a game25.720.1
Points allowed a game17.322.5
Average margin+8.3-2.4
Went to overtime0%0 of 65%20 of 436

Jaguars against the spread

Since 2000 the Jaguars have won by more than 3.5 points in 132 of 436 games, with an average margin of -2.4.

Jaguars games against each spread
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Won by 8 or more (covers -7.5)33%2 of 618%78 of 436
Won by 4 or more (covers -3.5)50%3 of 630%132 of 436
Won, or lost by 3 or fewer (covers +3.5)83%5 of 652%225 of 436
Won, or lost by 7 or fewer (covers +7.5)100%6 of 668%298 of 436
See predictapp's spread read for Colts at Jaguars

Game totals in Jaguars games

Since 2000, Jaguars games have gone over 45.5 points in 173 of 436.

Jaguars games over each total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Over 30.5 points100%6 of 681%352 of 436
Over 42.5 points33%2 of 650%218 of 436
Over 45.5 points17%1 of 640%173 of 436
Over 48.5 points17%1 of 633%144 of 436
Over 50.5 points17%1 of 629%128 of 436
See predictapp's total for Colts at Jaguars

Jaguars wins, home and away

Since 2000 the Jaguars have won 174 of 436 games: 104 of 218 at home and 70 of 218 away.

Jaguars wins
StatThis seasonSince 2000
All games67%4 of 640%174 of 436
At home75%3 of 448%104 of 218
Away50%1 of 232%70 of 218
See who predictapp favors in Colts at Jaguars

Jaguars points against team totals

Since 2000 the Jaguars have scored more than 20.5 points in 195 of 436 games.

Jaguars games over each team total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Scored over 14.583%5 of 668%298 of 436
Scored over 20.567%4 of 645%195 of 436
Scored over 24.550%3 of 629%125 of 436
Scored over 27.550%3 of 620%86 of 436
Scored over 30.550%3 of 614%61 of 436
See predictapp's Jaguars team total for Colts at Jaguars

Jaguars passing

This season, through week 6

Jaguars passers this season
PlayerGCmpAttYdsTDINT
Trevor Lawrence61201841480144
See this week's Jaguars passing props

Jaguars rushing

This season, through week 6

Jaguars rushers this season
Bhayshul TutenRB694388262%
Chris Rodriguez Jr.RB639168225%
Trevor LawrenceQB6147304%
Ameer AbdullahRB6104506%
LeQuint Allen Jr.RB61101%
Parker WashingtonWR61301%
Jakobi MeyersWR61201%
See this week's Jaguars rushing props

Jaguars receiving

This season, through week 6

Jaguars receivers this season, with their share of the team's targets
Parker WashingtonWR4626416426%
Brenton StrangeTE3326279119%
Jakobi MeyersWR2820285215%
Brian Thomas Jr.WR209105112%
Bhayshul TutenRB141312628%
Josh CameronWR12811727%
Nate BoerkircherTE865215%
LeQuint Allen Jr.RB52903%
See this week's Jaguars receiving props

Who scores for the Jaguars

This season, through week 6

Jaguars rushing and receiving touchdowns this season
Bhayshul TutenRB224
Parker WashingtonWR044
Jakobi MeyersWR022
Chris Rodriguez Jr.RB202
Josh CameronWR022
Brenton StrangeTE011
Brian Thomas Jr.WR011
Nate BoerkircherTE011
See this week's Jaguars touchdown props

Jaguars fantasy points

This season, through week 6

Jaguars players' fantasy points, This season, through week 6
Trevor LawrenceQB6114.519.119.119.127.4
Parker WashingtonWR691.915.313.211.030.4
Bhayshul TutenRB688.414.713.712.624.7
Jakobi MeyersWR660.710.18.56.819.4
Brenton StrangeTE659.910.07.85.616.5
Josh CameronWR631.75.34.64.010.0
Chris Rodriguez Jr.RB630.45.15.04.99.7
Brian Thomas Jr.WR625.54.33.52.89.7
Nate BoerkircherTE617.22.92.41.98.8
Ameer AbdullahRB66.71.11.00.84.2
LeQuint Allen Jr.RB63.00.50.30.22.9
Quintin MorrisTE51.70.30.20.11.7
How the points are scoredStart/Sit any Jaguars player, free

What the Jaguars defense allows

A game, over its last 23 games. Rank 1 is the defense that allows the most.

Passing yards allowed to quarterbacks: 10 of 32244.1
Fewest 181.7Most 259.1
All 32 defenses against quarterbacks
Rushing yards allowed to running backs: 32 of 3263.5
Fewest 63.5Most 114.2
All 32 defenses against running backs
Receiving yards allowed to wide receivers: 9 of 32156.7
Fewest 108.1Most 171.2
All 32 defenses against wide receivers
Receiving yards allowed to tight ends: 15 of 3252.7
Fewest 34.7Most 86.1
All 32 defenses against tight ends

How close predictapp's projections have been

Tested on games the model had not seen: what it projected next to what happened, for players projected for a real role. The last column is how often the result landed inside the projected 80% range.

Projected and actual, by market
MarketThis seasonPlayer gamesProjectedActualInside the 80% range
Receiving yards, WR2021 to 20254,97955.855.379.2%
Rushing yards, RB2021 to 20253,65652.754.181.2%
Passing yards, QB2022 to 20252,173221.1223.781.2%
Receiving yards, TE2021 to 20251,17947.646.782.1%
See the full accuracy table
Create free accountNo credit card required

Questions about the Jaguars

How often do Jaguars games go over 45.5 points?

In 173 of 436 games since 2000 (40%). Every total from 30.5 to 50.5 is counted in the total section of this page.

How often do the Jaguars win at home?

They have won 104 of 218 home games since 2000 (48%), and 70 of 218 away.

How often do the Jaguars score more than 20.5 points?

In 195 of 436 games since 2000 (45%).

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from games already played, and each section says which games it counts. predictapp's read on the next Jaguars game is in the app.

What do I get with a free predictapp account?

Every stat, one reveal a day on a game you choose, and coaching from Dex. No credit card required.

NFL, team and player names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. predictapp is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the NFL, any team or any player. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions. 18+.