Predictapp logo

Philadelphia Eagles: predictions, props and stats

predictapp gives you everything you need to bet smarter on the Eagles

The Eagles are 2-4 through week 6, scoring 17.7 points a game and allowing 22.8.

Every table on this page is a result from games already played, not a prediction. predictapp's read on the next Eagles game is in the app.

Next game

Cowboys at Eagles

· Week 7 · Home

Dallas Cowboys

See what predictapp thinks about Cowboys at Eagles

Results and scoring

This season, through week 6

2-4, with 17.7 points scored and 22.8 allowed a game.

Eagles games, with the score
WkOpponentScoreResult
6vsPanthers14-25Lost
5@Jaguars17-19Lost
4vsRams20-24Lost
3@Bears7-27Lost
2@Titans24-20Won
1vsCommanders24-22Won
Eagles points a game
StatThis seasonSince 2000
Points scored a game17.724.2
Points allowed a game22.820.7
Average margin-5.2+3.5
Went to overtime0%0 of 64%20 of 463

Eagles against the spread

Since 2000 the Eagles have won by more than 3.5 points in 226 of 463 games, with an average margin of +3.5.

Eagles games against each spread
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Won by 8 or more (covers -7.5)0%0 of 635%163 of 463
Won by 4 or more (covers -3.5)17%1 of 649%226 of 463
Won, or lost by 3 or fewer (covers +3.5)50%3 of 669%321 of 463
Won, or lost by 7 or fewer (covers +7.5)67%4 of 681%376 of 463
See predictapp's spread read for Cowboys at Eagles

Game totals in Eagles games

Since 2000, Eagles games have gone over 45.5 points in 210 of 463.

Eagles games over each total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Over 30.5 points100%6 of 684%391 of 463
Over 42.5 points50%3 of 658%268 of 463
Over 45.5 points17%1 of 645%210 of 463
Over 48.5 points0%0 of 636%168 of 463
Over 50.5 points0%0 of 633%151 of 463
See predictapp's total for Cowboys at Eagles

Eagles wins, home and away

Since 2000 the Eagles have won 275 of 463 games: 145 of 236 at home and 130 of 227 away.

Eagles wins
StatThis seasonSince 2000
All games33%2 of 659%275 of 463
At home33%1 of 361%145 of 236
Away33%1 of 357%130 of 227
See who predictapp favors in Cowboys at Eagles

Eagles points against team totals

Since 2000 the Eagles have scored more than 20.5 points in 293 of 463 games.

Eagles games over each team total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Scored over 14.567%4 of 684%387 of 463
Scored over 20.533%2 of 663%293 of 463
Scored over 24.50%0 of 644%202 of 463
Scored over 27.50%0 of 634%158 of 463
Scored over 30.50%0 of 627%127 of 463
See predictapp's Eagles team total for Cowboys at Eagles

Eagles passing

This season, through week 6

Eagles passers this season
Jalen Hurts58915493383
Tanner McKee1264521510
Andy Dalton101001
See this week's Eagles passing props

Eagles rushing

This season, through week 6

Eagles rushers this season
Saquon BarkleyRB436182050%
Tank BigsbyRB42891126%
Dameon PierceRB22349179%
Jalen HurtsQB52110918%
Will ShipleyRB52057117%
Marquise BrownWR121207%
Tanner McKeeQB11008%
Makai LemonWR61-501%
See this week's Eagles rushing props

Eagles receiving

This season, through week 6

Eagles receivers this season, with their share of the team's targets
DeVonta SmithWR4126310232%
Dontayvion WicksWR3219284118%
Makai LemonWR2818127016%
Dallas GoedertTE2417180218%
Darius CooperWR15813948%
Dameon PierceRB10613012%
Will ShipleyRB853106%
Zach ErtzTE8322010%
See this week's Eagles receiving props

Who scores for the Eagles

This season, through week 6

Eagles rushing and receiving touchdowns this season
Darius CooperWR044
Dallas GoedertTE022
DeVonta SmithWR022
Jalen HurtsQB101
Will ShipleyRB101
Tank BigsbyRB101
Dontayvion WicksWR011
Dameon PierceRB101
See this week's Eagles touchdown props

Eagles fantasy points

This season, through week 6

Eagles players' fantasy points, This season, through week 6
Jalen HurtsQB580.216.016.016.024.9
DeVonta SmithWR469.017.314.010.827.7
Dontayvion WicksWR653.48.97.35.715.3
Dallas GoedertTE447.011.89.67.523.7
Darius CooperWR645.97.77.06.318.3
Makai LemonWR630.25.03.52.09.3
Saquon BarkleyRB423.05.85.34.89.0
Will ShipleyRB519.84.03.53.08.3
Dameon PierceRB218.29.17.66.115.0
Tank BigsbyRB417.14.33.93.511.8
Tanner McKeeQB112.612.612.612.612.6
Johnny MundtTE65.60.90.60.32.8
Zach ErtzTE35.21.71.20.73.3
Carson SteeleRB21.40.70.50.21.4
Elijah MooreWR41.40.40.20.11.4
How the points are scoredStart/Sit any Eagles player, free

What the Eagles defense allows

A game, over its last 23 games. Rank 1 is the defense that allows the most.

Passing yards allowed to quarterbacks: 22 of 32217.3
Fewest 181.7Most 259.1
All 32 defenses against quarterbacks
Rushing yards allowed to running backs: 11 of 3298
Fewest 63.5Most 114.2
All 32 defenses against running backs
Receiving yards allowed to wide receivers: 12 of 32148.6
Fewest 108.1Most 171.2
All 32 defenses against wide receivers
Receiving yards allowed to tight ends: 32 of 3234.7
Fewest 34.7Most 86.1
All 32 defenses against tight ends

How close predictapp's projections have been

Tested on games the model had not seen: what it projected next to what happened, for players projected for a real role. The last column is how often the result landed inside the projected 80% range.

Projected and actual, by market
MarketThis seasonPlayer gamesProjectedActualInside the 80% range
Receiving yards, WR2021 to 20254,97955.855.379.2%
Rushing yards, RB2021 to 20253,65652.754.181.2%
Passing yards, QB2022 to 20252,173221.1223.781.2%
Receiving yards, TE2021 to 20251,17947.646.782.1%
See the full accuracy table
Create free accountNo credit card required

Questions about the Eagles

How often do Eagles games go over 45.5 points?

In 210 of 463 games since 2000 (45%). Every total from 30.5 to 50.5 is counted in the total section of this page.

How often do the Eagles win at home?

They have won 145 of 236 home games since 2000 (61%), and 130 of 227 away.

How often do the Eagles score more than 20.5 points?

In 293 of 463 games since 2000 (63%).

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from games already played, and each section says which games it counts. predictapp's read on the next Eagles game is in the app.

What do I get with a free predictapp account?

Every stat, one reveal a day on a game you choose, and coaching from Dex. No credit card required.

NFL, team and player names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. predictapp is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the NFL, any team or any player. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions. 18+.