Predictapp logo

Cincinnati Bengals: predictions, props and stats

predictapp gives you everything you need to bet smarter on the Bengals

The Bengals are 3-2 through week 6, scoring 25.6 points a game and allowing 21.8.

Every table on this page is a result from games already played, not a prediction. predictapp's read on the next Bengals game is in the app.

Next game

Bengals at Ravens

· Week 7 · Away

Baltimore Ravens

See what predictapp thinks about Bengals at Ravens

Results and scoring

This season, through week 6

3-2, with 25.6 points scored and 21.8 allowed a game.

Bengals games, with the score
WkOpponentScoreResult
5@Dolphins31-24Won
4vsJaguars17-22Lost
3@Steelers27-30Lost
2@Texans20-6Won
1vsBuccaneers33-27Won
Bengals points a game
StatThis seasonSince 2000
Points scored a game25.621.5
Points allowed a game21.822.7
Average margin+3.8-1.2
Went to overtime0%0 of 56%26 of 439

Bengals against the spread

Since 2000 the Bengals have won by more than 3.5 points in 163 of 439 games, with an average margin of -1.2.

Bengals games against each spread
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Won by 8 or more (covers -7.5)20%1 of 525%110 of 439
Won by 4 or more (covers -3.5)60%3 of 537%163 of 439
Won, or lost by 3 or fewer (covers +3.5)80%4 of 559%260 of 439
Won, or lost by 7 or fewer (covers +7.5)100%5 of 571%313 of 439
See predictapp's spread read for Bengals at Ravens

Game totals in Bengals games

Since 2000, Bengals games have gone over 45.5 points in 180 of 439.

Bengals games over each total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Over 30.5 points80%4 of 582%362 of 439
Over 42.5 points60%3 of 552%230 of 439
Over 45.5 points60%3 of 541%180 of 439
Over 48.5 points60%3 of 533%144 of 439
Over 50.5 points60%3 of 530%132 of 439
See predictapp's total for Bengals at Ravens

Bengals wins, home and away

Since 2000 the Bengals have won 203 of 439 games: 114 of 219 at home and 89 of 220 away.

Bengals wins
StatThis seasonSince 2000
All games60%3 of 546%203 of 439
At home50%1 of 252%114 of 219
Away67%2 of 340%89 of 220
See who predictapp favors in Bengals at Ravens

Bengals points against team totals

Since 2000 the Bengals have scored more than 20.5 points in 227 of 439 games.

Bengals games over each team total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Scored over 14.5100%5 of 574%324 of 439
Scored over 20.560%3 of 552%227 of 439
Scored over 24.560%3 of 534%151 of 439
Scored over 27.540%2 of 526%112 of 439
Scored over 30.540%2 of 522%98 of 439
See predictapp's Bengals team total for Bengals at Ravens

Bengals passing

This season, through week 6

Bengals passers this season
PlayerGCmpAttYdsTDINT
Joe Burrow51351891361113
See this week's Bengals passing props

Bengals rushing

This season, through week 6

Bengals rushers this season
Chase BrownRB571246170%
Samaje PerineRB527110024%
Joe BurrowQB5115215%
Dohnte MeyersWR511001%
See this week's Bengals rushing props

Bengals receiving

This season, through week 6

Bengals receivers this season, with their share of the team's targets
Tee HigginsWR4327423122%
Ja'Marr ChaseWR3827289422%
Chase BrownRB2824124015%
Dohnte MeyersWR181314109%
Mike GesickiTE171215949%
Samaje PerineRB1076116%
Tanner HudsonTE773315%
Mitchell TinsleyWR734907%
See this week's Bengals receiving props

Who scores for the Bengals

This season, through week 6

Bengals rushing and receiving touchdowns this season
Ja'Marr ChaseWR044
Mike GesickiTE044
Chase BrownRB101
Joe BurrowQB101
Tee HigginsWR011
Tanner HudsonTE011
Samaje PerineRB011
See this week's Bengals touchdown props

Bengals fantasy points

This season, through week 6

Bengals players' fantasy points, This season, through week 6
Joe BurrowQB5101.620.320.320.324.8
Ja'Marr ChaseWR579.916.013.310.626.5
Tee HigginsWR575.315.112.49.726.7
Chase BrownRB565.013.010.68.219.1
Mike GesickiTE551.910.49.28.018.8
Samaje PerineRB530.16.05.34.615.8
Dohnte MeyersWR528.15.64.33.015.2
Tanner HudsonTE416.34.13.22.310.4
Erick AllTE58.01.61.10.65.5
Mitchell TinsleyWR27.94.03.22.57.9
Drew SampleTE57.41.51.00.54.9
Andrei IosivasWR24.92.51.71.03.2
Colbie YoungWR32.91.00.60.31.7
How the points are scoredStart/Sit any Bengals player, free

What the Bengals defense allows

A game, over its last 22 games. Rank 1 is the defense that allows the most.

Passing yards allowed to quarterbacks: 8 of 32245
Fewest 181.7Most 259.1
All 32 defenses against quarterbacks
Rushing yards allowed to running backs: 3 of 32110.9
Fewest 63.5Most 114.2
All 32 defenses against running backs
Receiving yards allowed to wide receivers: 31 of 32117
Fewest 108.1Most 171.2
All 32 defenses against wide receivers
Receiving yards allowed to tight ends: 1 of 3286.1
Fewest 34.7Most 86.1
All 32 defenses against tight ends

How close predictapp's projections have been

Tested on games the model had not seen: what it projected next to what happened, for players projected for a real role. The last column is how often the result landed inside the projected 80% range.

Projected and actual, by market
MarketThis seasonPlayer gamesProjectedActualInside the 80% range
Receiving yards, WR2021 to 20254,97955.855.379.2%
Rushing yards, RB2021 to 20253,65652.754.181.2%
Passing yards, QB2022 to 20252,173221.1223.781.2%
Receiving yards, TE2021 to 20251,17947.646.782.1%
See the full accuracy table
Create free accountNo credit card required

Questions about the Bengals

How often do Bengals games go over 45.5 points?

In 180 of 439 games since 2000 (41%). Every total from 30.5 to 50.5 is counted in the total section of this page.

How often do the Bengals win at home?

They have won 114 of 219 home games since 2000 (52%), and 89 of 220 away.

How often do the Bengals score more than 20.5 points?

In 227 of 439 games since 2000 (52%).

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from games already played, and each section says which games it counts. predictapp's read on the next Bengals game is in the app.

What do I get with a free predictapp account?

Every stat, one reveal a day on a game you choose, and coaching from Dex. No credit card required.

NFL, team and player names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. predictapp is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the NFL, any team or any player. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions. 18+.