Predictapp logo

Indianapolis Colts: predictions, props and stats

predictapp gives you everything you need to bet smarter on the Colts

The Colts are 2-4 through week 6, scoring 24.0 points a game and allowing 27.3.

Every table on this page is a result from games already played, not a prediction. predictapp's read on the next Colts game is in the app.

Next game

Colts at Vikings

· Week 7 · Away

Minnesota Vikings

See what predictapp thinks about Colts at Vikings

Results and scoring

This season, through week 6

2-4, with 24.0 points scored and 27.3 allowed a game.

Colts games, with the score
WkOpponentScoreResult
6vsTitans20-26Lost
5@Steelers22-34Lost
4@Commanders30-13Won
3vsTexans19-17Won
2@Chiefs30-33 OTLost
1vsRavens23-41Lost
Colts points a game
StatThis seasonSince 2000
Points scored a game24.024.5
Points allowed a game27.322.7
Average margin-3.3+1.8
Went to overtime17%1 of 66%29 of 454

Colts against the spread

Since 2000 the Colts have won by more than 3.5 points in 198 of 454 games, with an average margin of +1.8.

Colts games against each spread
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Won by 8 or more (covers -7.5)17%1 of 629%132 of 454
Won by 4 or more (covers -3.5)17%1 of 644%198 of 454
Won, or lost by 3 or fewer (covers +3.5)50%3 of 668%307 of 454
Won, or lost by 7 or fewer (covers +7.5)67%4 of 678%352 of 454
See predictapp's spread read for Colts at Vikings

Game totals in Colts games

Since 2000, Colts games have gone over 45.5 points in 237 of 454.

Colts games over each total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Over 30.5 points100%6 of 689%405 of 454
Over 42.5 points83%5 of 662%280 of 454
Over 45.5 points67%4 of 652%237 of 454
Over 48.5 points50%3 of 644%198 of 454
Over 50.5 points50%3 of 639%179 of 454
See predictapp's total for Colts at Vikings

Colts wins, home and away

Since 2000 the Colts have won 261 of 454 games: 145 of 226 at home and 116 of 228 away.

Colts wins
StatThis seasonSince 2000
All games33%2 of 657%261 of 454
At home33%1 of 364%145 of 226
Away33%1 of 351%116 of 228
See who predictapp favors in Colts at Vikings

Colts points against team totals

Since 2000 the Colts have scored more than 20.5 points in 288 of 454 games.

Colts games over each team total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Scored over 14.5100%6 of 685%386 of 454
Scored over 20.567%4 of 663%288 of 454
Scored over 24.533%2 of 646%211 of 454
Scored over 27.533%2 of 636%162 of 454
Scored over 30.50%0 of 627%122 of 454
See predictapp's Colts team total for Colts at Vikings

Colts passing

This season, through week 6

Colts passers this season
PlayerGCmpAttYdsTDINT
Daniel Jones6130217129046
See this week's Colts passing props

Colts rushing

This season, through week 6

Colts rushers this season
Jonathan TaylorRB6122492778%
Seth McGowanRB62188013%
Daniel JonesQB6155815%
Tyler WarrenTE53612%
Deion BurksWR632102%
Josh DownsWR61701%
See this week's Colts rushing props

Colts receiving

This season, through week 6

Colts receivers this season, with their share of the team's targets
Josh DownsWR4224289021%
Keenan AllenWR4026227123%
Tyler WarrenTE3630213222%
Laquon TreadwellWR2413178012%
Jonathan TaylorRB2315163012%
Ashton DulinWR7329012%
Alec PierceWR7572012%
Will MalloryTE6220016%
See this week's Colts receiving props

Who scores for the Colts

This season, through week 6

Colts rushing and receiving touchdowns this season
Jonathan TaylorRB707
Tyler WarrenTE123
Keenan AllenWR011
Mo Alie-CoxTE011
Daniel JonesQB101
See this week's Colts touchdown props

Colts fantasy points

This season, through week 6

Colts players' fantasy points, This season, through week 6
Jonathan TaylorRB6118.519.818.517.329.2
Tyler WarrenTE569.914.011.08.021.4
Daniel JonesQB661.410.210.210.213.8
Keenan AllenWR554.710.98.35.718.3
Josh DownsWR653.68.96.94.914.2
Laquon TreadwellWR630.85.14.13.09.2
Mo Alie-CoxTE613.12.21.91.57.1
Seth McGowanRB612.82.11.91.64.8
Alec PierceWR212.26.14.93.610.1
Deion BurksWR69.81.61.41.16.8
Ashton DulinWR25.93.02.21.55.9
Will MalloryTE14.04.03.02.04.0
Pharaoh BrownTE11.71.71.20.71.7
Andrew OgletreeTE51.40.30.20.11.4
How the points are scoredStart/Sit any Colts player, free

What the Colts defense allows

A game, over its last 23 games. Rank 1 is the defense that allows the most.

Passing yards allowed to quarterbacks: 3 of 32256.7
Fewest 181.7Most 259.1
All 32 defenses against quarterbacks
Rushing yards allowed to running backs: 23 of 3289.1
Fewest 63.5Most 114.2
All 32 defenses against running backs
Receiving yards allowed to wide receivers: 5 of 32163.2
Fewest 108.1Most 171.2
All 32 defenses against wide receivers
Receiving yards allowed to tight ends: 6 of 3263.1
Fewest 34.7Most 86.1
All 32 defenses against tight ends

How close predictapp's projections have been

Tested on games the model had not seen: what it projected next to what happened, for players projected for a real role. The last column is how often the result landed inside the projected 80% range.

Projected and actual, by market
MarketThis seasonPlayer gamesProjectedActualInside the 80% range
Receiving yards, WR2021 to 20254,97955.855.379.2%
Rushing yards, RB2021 to 20253,65652.754.181.2%
Passing yards, QB2022 to 20252,173221.1223.781.2%
Receiving yards, TE2021 to 20251,17947.646.782.1%
See the full accuracy table
Create free accountNo credit card required

Questions about the Colts

How often do Colts games go over 45.5 points?

In 237 of 454 games since 2000 (52%). Every total from 30.5 to 50.5 is counted in the total section of this page.

How often do the Colts win at home?

They have won 145 of 226 home games since 2000 (64%), and 116 of 228 away.

How often do the Colts score more than 20.5 points?

In 288 of 454 games since 2000 (63%).

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from games already played, and each section says which games it counts. predictapp's read on the next Colts game is in the app.

What do I get with a free predictapp account?

Every stat, one reveal a day on a game you choose, and coaching from Dex. No credit card required.

NFL, team and player names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. predictapp is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the NFL, any team or any player. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions. 18+.