Predictapp logo

Baltimore Ravens: predictions, props and stats

predictapp gives you everything you need to bet smarter on the Ravens

The Ravens are 4-2 through week 6, scoring 26.0 points a game and allowing 22.0.

Every table on this page is a result from games already played, not a prediction. predictapp's read on the next Ravens game is in the app.

Next game

Bengals at Ravens

· Week 7 · Home

Cincinnati Bengals

See what predictapp thinks about Bengals at Ravens

Results and scoring

This season, through week 6

4-2, with 26.0 points scored and 22.0 allowed a game.

Ravens games, with the score
WkOpponentScoreResult
6@Browns10-13Lost
5@Falcons30-23 OTWon
4vsTitans24-18Won
3@Cowboys34-31Won
2vsSaints17-24Lost
1@Colts41-23Won
Ravens points a game
StatThis seasonSince 2000
Points scored a game26.023.2
Points allowed a game22.018.7
Average margin+4+4.5
Went to overtime17%1 of 67%32 of 459

Ravens against the spread

Since 2000 the Ravens have won by more than 3.5 points in 214 of 459 games, with an average margin of +4.5.

Ravens games against each spread
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Won by 8 or more (covers -7.5)17%1 of 636%165 of 459
Won by 4 or more (covers -3.5)50%3 of 647%214 of 459
Won, or lost by 3 or fewer (covers +3.5)83%5 of 673%333 of 459
Won, or lost by 7 or fewer (covers +7.5)100%6 of 684%384 of 459
See predictapp's spread read for Bengals at Ravens

Game totals in Ravens games

Since 2000, Ravens games have gone over 45.5 points in 173 of 459.

Ravens games over each total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Over 30.5 points83%5 of 678%358 of 459
Over 42.5 points50%3 of 646%211 of 459
Over 45.5 points50%3 of 638%173 of 459
Over 48.5 points50%3 of 631%143 of 459
Over 50.5 points50%3 of 627%126 of 459
See predictapp's total for Bengals at Ravens

Ravens wins, home and away

Since 2000 the Ravens have won 274 of 459 games: 154 of 223 at home and 120 of 236 away.

Ravens wins
StatThis seasonSince 2000
All games67%4 of 660%274 of 459
At home50%1 of 269%154 of 223
Away75%3 of 451%120 of 236
See who predictapp favors in Bengals at Ravens

Ravens points against team totals

Since 2000 the Ravens have scored more than 20.5 points in 262 of 459 games.

Ravens games over each team total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Scored over 14.583%5 of 680%367 of 459
Scored over 20.567%4 of 657%262 of 459
Scored over 24.550%3 of 641%188 of 459
Scored over 27.550%3 of 631%140 of 459
Scored over 30.533%2 of 622%101 of 459
See predictapp's Ravens team total for Bengals at Ravens

Ravens passing

This season, through week 6

Ravens passers this season
Lamar Jackson4689496761
Tyler Huntley3517342930
See this week's Ravens passing props

Ravens rushing

This season, through week 6

Ravens rushers this season
Derrick HenryRB6131534782%
Justice HillRB618133010%
Lamar JacksonQB41614715%
Tyler HuntleyQB3126816%
Zay FlowersWR533402%
See this week's Ravens rushing props

Ravens receiving

This season, through week 6

Ravens receivers this season, with their share of the team's targets
Zay FlowersWR4232471231%
Mark AndrewsTE3423181121%
Rashod BatemanWR2216233113%
Justice HillRB13105807%
Derrick HenryRB1096416%
Devontez WalkerWR947516%
Josh CuevasTE878415%
Ja'Kobi LaneWR8551014%
See this week's Ravens receiving props

Who scores for the Ravens

This season, through week 6

Ravens rushing and receiving touchdowns this season
Derrick HenryRB718
Zay FlowersWR022
Mark AndrewsTE011
Rashod BatemanWR011
Lamar JacksonQB101
Devontez WalkerWR011
Chris MooreWR011
Tyler HuntleyQB101
See this week's Ravens touchdown props

Ravens fantasy points

This season, through week 6

Ravens players' fantasy points, This season, through week 6
Derrick HenryRB6116.819.518.718.035.3
Zay FlowersWR594.518.915.712.526.0
Lamar JacksonQB479.419.819.819.825.3
Rashod BatemanWR645.37.66.24.921.8
Mark AndrewsTE645.17.55.63.713.7
Tyler HuntleyQB342.014.014.014.024.2
Justice HillRB629.14.94.03.29.8
Josh CuevasTE621.43.63.02.414.4
Matthew HibnerTE518.03.63.12.610.3
Devontez WalkerWR517.53.53.12.78.9
Chris MooreWR415.33.83.53.17.4
Ja'Kobi LaneWR210.15.13.82.68.0
LaJohntay WesterWR65.91.00.70.53.5
Elijah SarrattWR12.32.31.81.32.3
Durham SmytheTE41.40.40.20.11.4
How the points are scoredStart/Sit any Ravens player, free

What the Ravens defense allows

A game, over its last 23 games. Rank 1 is the defense that allows the most.

Passing yards allowed to quarterbacks: 6 of 32250.3
Fewest 181.7Most 259.1
All 32 defenses against quarterbacks
Rushing yards allowed to running backs: 25 of 3281.5
Fewest 63.5Most 114.2
All 32 defenses against running backs
Receiving yards allowed to wide receivers: 1 of 32171.2
Fewest 108.1Most 171.2
All 32 defenses against wide receivers
Receiving yards allowed to tight ends: 26 of 3243.8
Fewest 34.7Most 86.1
All 32 defenses against tight ends

How close predictapp's projections have been

Tested on games the model had not seen: what it projected next to what happened, for players projected for a real role. The last column is how often the result landed inside the projected 80% range.

Projected and actual, by market
MarketThis seasonPlayer gamesProjectedActualInside the 80% range
Receiving yards, WR2021 to 20254,97955.855.379.2%
Rushing yards, RB2021 to 20253,65652.754.181.2%
Passing yards, QB2022 to 20252,173221.1223.781.2%
Receiving yards, TE2021 to 20251,17947.646.782.1%
See the full accuracy table
Create free accountNo credit card required

Questions about the Ravens

How often do Ravens games go over 45.5 points?

In 173 of 459 games since 2000 (38%). Every total from 30.5 to 50.5 is counted in the total section of this page.

How often do the Ravens win at home?

They have won 154 of 223 home games since 2000 (69%), and 120 of 236 away.

How often do the Ravens score more than 20.5 points?

In 262 of 459 games since 2000 (57%).

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from games already played, and each section says which games it counts. predictapp's read on the next Ravens game is in the app.

What do I get with a free predictapp account?

Every stat, one reveal a day on a game you choose, and coaching from Dex. No credit card required.

NFL, team and player names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. predictapp is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the NFL, any team or any player. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions. 18+.