Predictapp logo

Tennessee Titans: predictions, props and stats

predictapp gives you everything you need to bet smarter on the Titans

The Titans are 1-5 through week 6, scoring 14.0 points a game and allowing 21.5.

Every table on this page is a result from games already played, not a prediction. predictapp's read on the next Titans game is in the app.

Next game

Browns at Titans

· Week 7 · Home

Cleveland Browns

See what predictapp thinks about Browns at Titans

Results and scoring

This season, through week 6

1-5, with 14.0 points scored and 21.5 allowed a game.

Titans games, with the score
WkOpponentScoreResult
6@Colts26-20Won
5vsTexans3-26Lost
4@Ravens18-24Lost
3@Giants7-12Lost
2vsEagles20-24Lost
1vsJets10-23Lost
Titans points a game
StatThis seasonSince 2000
Points scored a game14.021
Points allowed a game21.522.8
Average margin-7.5-1.8
Went to overtime0%0 of 67%29 of 441

Titans against the spread

Since 2000 the Titans have won by more than 3.5 points in 146 of 441 games, with an average margin of -1.8.

Titans games against each spread
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Won by 8 or more (covers -7.5)0%0 of 621%94 of 441
Won by 4 or more (covers -3.5)17%1 of 633%146 of 441
Won, or lost by 3 or fewer (covers +3.5)17%1 of 659%260 of 441
Won, or lost by 7 or fewer (covers +7.5)67%4 of 670%307 of 441
See predictapp's spread read for Browns at Titans

Game totals in Titans games

Since 2000, Titans games have gone over 45.5 points in 188 of 441.

Titans games over each total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Over 30.5 points67%4 of 682%361 of 441
Over 42.5 points33%2 of 652%229 of 441
Over 45.5 points17%1 of 643%188 of 441
Over 48.5 points0%0 of 634%149 of 441
Over 50.5 points0%0 of 631%136 of 441
See predictapp's total for Browns at Titans

Titans wins, home and away

Since 2000 the Titans have won 208 of 441 games: 110 of 219 at home and 98 of 222 away.

Titans wins
StatThis seasonSince 2000
All games17%1 of 647%208 of 441
At home0%0 of 350%110 of 219
Away33%1 of 344%98 of 222
See who predictapp favors in Browns at Titans

Titans points against team totals

Since 2000 the Titans have scored more than 20.5 points in 212 of 441 games.

Titans games over each team total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Scored over 14.550%3 of 671%313 of 441
Scored over 20.517%1 of 648%212 of 441
Scored over 24.517%1 of 635%154 of 441
Scored over 27.50%0 of 625%112 of 441
Scored over 30.50%0 of 617%75 of 441
See predictapp's Titans team total for Browns at Titans

Titans passing

This season, through week 6

Titans passers this season
PlayerGCmpAttYdsTDINT
Cam Ward610917899844
See this week's Titans passing props

Titans rushing

This season, through week 6

Titans rushers this season
Tony PollardRB687349175%
Tyjae SpearsRB61866016%
Cam WardQB6166723%
Nicholas SingletonRB3712010%
Wan'Dale RobinsonWR61101%
Kalel MullingsRB11306%
See this week's Titans rushing props

Titans receiving

This season, through week 6

Titans receivers this season, with their share of the team's targets
Carnell TateWR4429344127%
Wan'Dale RobinsonWR3725198221%
Tyjae SpearsRB171575010%
Elic AyomanorWR14713319%
Gunnar HelmTE14960010%
Tony PollardRB1382408%
Calvin RidleyWR1058107%
Daniel BellingerTE953006%
See this week's Titans receiving props

Who scores for the Titans

This season, through week 6

Titans rushing and receiving touchdowns this season
Wan'Dale RobinsonWR022
Cam WardQB202
Elic AyomanorWR011
Tony PollardRB101
Carnell TateWR011
See this week's Titans touchdown props

Titans fantasy points

This season, through week 6

Titans players' fantasy points, This season, through week 6
Cam WardQB668.611.411.411.420.0
Carnell TateWR667.411.28.86.421.5
Wan'Dale RobinsonWR656.99.57.45.318.7
Tony PollardRB651.38.57.97.213.6
Tyjae SpearsRB627.14.53.32.09.8
Elic AyomanorWR626.34.43.83.28.9
Gunnar HelmTE517.03.42.51.66.8
Calvin RidleyWR613.12.21.81.35.5
Daniel BellingerTE68.01.30.90.53.6
Chimere DikeWR67.31.20.70.25.8
Nicholas SingletonRB31.20.40.40.41.0
Kalel MullingsRB10.30.30.30.30.3
How the points are scoredStart/Sit any Titans player, free

What the Titans defense allows

A game, over its last 23 games. Rank 1 is the defense that allows the most.

Passing yards allowed to quarterbacks: 9 of 32244.9
Fewest 181.7Most 259.1
All 32 defenses against quarterbacks
Rushing yards allowed to running backs: 19 of 3293.3
Fewest 63.5Most 114.2
All 32 defenses against running backs
Receiving yards allowed to wide receivers: 3 of 32168.1
Fewest 108.1Most 171.2
All 32 defenses against wide receivers
Receiving yards allowed to tight ends: 22 of 3248.8
Fewest 34.7Most 86.1
All 32 defenses against tight ends

How close predictapp's projections have been

Tested on games the model had not seen: what it projected next to what happened, for players projected for a real role. The last column is how often the result landed inside the projected 80% range.

Projected and actual, by market
MarketThis seasonPlayer gamesProjectedActualInside the 80% range
Receiving yards, WR2021 to 20254,97955.855.379.2%
Rushing yards, RB2021 to 20253,65652.754.181.2%
Passing yards, QB2022 to 20252,173221.1223.781.2%
Receiving yards, TE2021 to 20251,17947.646.782.1%
See the full accuracy table
Create free accountNo credit card required

Questions about the Titans

How often do Titans games go over 45.5 points?

In 188 of 441 games since 2000 (43%). Every total from 30.5 to 50.5 is counted in the total section of this page.

How often do the Titans win at home?

They have won 110 of 219 home games since 2000 (50%), and 98 of 222 away.

How often do the Titans score more than 20.5 points?

In 212 of 441 games since 2000 (48%).

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from games already played, and each section says which games it counts. predictapp's read on the next Titans game is in the app.

What do I get with a free predictapp account?

Every stat, one reveal a day on a game you choose, and coaching from Dex. No credit card required.

NFL, team and player names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. predictapp is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the NFL, any team or any player. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions. 18+.