Predictapp logo

Chicago Bears: predictions, props and stats

predictapp gives you everything you need to bet smarter on the Bears

The Bears are 4-2 through week 6, scoring 25.0 points a game and allowing 19.8.

Every table on this page is a result from games already played, not a prediction. predictapp's read on the next Bears game is in the app.

Next game

Patriots at Bears

· Week 7 · Home

New England Patriots

See what predictapp thinks about Patriots at Bears

Results and scoring

This season, through week 6

4-2, with 25.0 points scored and 19.8 allowed a game.

Bears games, with the score
WkOpponentScoreResult
6@Falcons31-23Won
5@Packers7-31Lost
4vsJets23-12Won
3vsEagles27-7Won
2vsVikings3-9Lost
1@Panthers59-37Won
Bears points a game
StatThis seasonSince 2000
Points scored a game25.020.5
Points allowed a game19.821.6
Average margin+5.2-1
Went to overtime0%0 of 67%29 of 438

Bears against the spread

Since 2000 the Bears have won by more than 3.5 points in 155 of 438 games, with an average margin of -1.

Bears games against each spread
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Won by 8 or more (covers -7.5)67%4 of 623%99 of 438
Won by 4 or more (covers -3.5)67%4 of 635%155 of 438
Won, or lost by 3 or fewer (covers +3.5)67%4 of 658%254 of 438
Won, or lost by 7 or fewer (covers +7.5)83%5 of 671%313 of 438
See predictapp's spread read for Patriots at Bears

Game totals in Bears games

Since 2000, Bears games have gone over 45.5 points in 161 of 438.

Bears games over each total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Over 30.5 points83%5 of 680%352 of 438
Over 42.5 points33%2 of 647%204 of 438
Over 45.5 points33%2 of 637%161 of 438
Over 48.5 points33%2 of 630%130 of 438
Over 50.5 points33%2 of 626%112 of 438
See predictapp's total for Patriots at Bears

Bears wins, home and away

Since 2000 the Bears have won 205 of 438 games: 118 of 223 at home and 87 of 215 away.

Bears wins
StatThis seasonSince 2000
All games67%4 of 647%205 of 438
At home67%2 of 353%118 of 223
Away67%2 of 340%87 of 215
See who predictapp favors in Patriots at Bears

Bears points against team totals

Since 2000 the Bears have scored more than 20.5 points in 207 of 438 games.

Bears games over each team total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Scored over 14.567%4 of 670%307 of 438
Scored over 20.567%4 of 647%207 of 438
Scored over 24.550%3 of 630%131 of 438
Scored over 27.533%2 of 620%88 of 438
Scored over 30.533%2 of 615%65 of 438
See predictapp's Bears team total for Patriots at Bears

Bears passing

This season, through week 6

Bears passers this season
Caleb Williams3669171231
Tyson Bagent3426340903
Case Keenum3355335521
See this week's Bears passing props

Bears rushing

This season, through week 6

Bears rushers this season
D'Andre SwiftRB694398650%
Kyle MonangaiRB460324340%
Roschon JohnsonRB62273112%
Caleb WilliamsQB31811128%
Luther Burden IIIWR672205%
Tyson BagentQB342102%
Case KeenumQB331211%
Kalif RaymondWR61-201%
See this week's Bears rushing props

Bears receiving

This season, through week 6

Bears receivers this season, with their share of the team's targets
Luther Burden IIIWR4331361122%
Rome OdunzeWR3320312017%
Colston LovelandTE3019175115%
Kalif RaymondWR2926244116%
D'Andre SwiftRB2118140011%
Cole KmetTE1175916%
Roschon JohnsonRB1086305%
Kyle MonangaiRB553904%
See this week's Bears receiving props

Who scores for the Bears

This season, through week 6

Bears rushing and receiving touchdowns this season
D'Andre SwiftRB606
Kyle MonangaiRB303
Caleb WilliamsQB202
Kalif RaymondWR011
Luther Burden IIIWR011
Cole KmetTE011
Colston LovelandTE011
Jahdae WalkerWR011
See this week's Bears touchdown props

Bears fantasy points

This season, through week 6

Bears players' fantasy points, This season, through week 6
D'Andre SwiftRB6103.817.315.814.332.4
Luther Burden IIIWR673.312.29.67.119.8
Caleb WilliamsQB361.620.520.520.537.3
Kyle MonangaiRB459.314.814.213.628.0
Kalif RaymondWR656.29.47.25.021.0
Rome OdunzeWR649.28.26.54.915.4
Colston LovelandTE642.57.15.53.918.5
Roschon JohnsonRB625.64.33.62.913.3
Case KeenumQB325.48.58.58.524.7
Cole KmetTE618.93.22.62.011.5
Tyson BagentQB312.54.24.24.29.1
Zavion ThomasWR69.81.61.20.85.5
Jahdae WalkerWR57.11.41.31.27.1
Sam RoushTE56.31.31.00.72.6
How the points are scoredStart/Sit any Bears player, free

What the Bears defense allows

A game, over its last 23 games. Rank 1 is the defense that allows the most.

Passing yards allowed to quarterbacks: 12 of 32236.3
Fewest 181.7Most 259.1
All 32 defenses against quarterbacks
Rushing yards allowed to running backs: 15 of 3297.5
Fewest 63.5Most 114.2
All 32 defenses against running backs
Receiving yards allowed to wide receivers: 7 of 32160
Fewest 108.1Most 171.2
All 32 defenses against wide receivers
Receiving yards allowed to tight ends: 21 of 3249.8
Fewest 34.7Most 86.1
All 32 defenses against tight ends

How close predictapp's projections have been

Tested on games the model had not seen: what it projected next to what happened, for players projected for a real role. The last column is how often the result landed inside the projected 80% range.

Projected and actual, by market
MarketThis seasonPlayer gamesProjectedActualInside the 80% range
Receiving yards, WR2021 to 20254,97955.855.379.2%
Rushing yards, RB2021 to 20253,65652.754.181.2%
Passing yards, QB2022 to 20252,173221.1223.781.2%
Receiving yards, TE2021 to 20251,17947.646.782.1%
See the full accuracy table
Create free accountNo credit card required

Questions about the Bears

How often do Bears games go over 45.5 points?

In 161 of 438 games since 2000 (37%). Every total from 30.5 to 50.5 is counted in the total section of this page.

How often do the Bears win at home?

They have won 118 of 223 home games since 2000 (53%), and 87 of 215 away.

How often do the Bears score more than 20.5 points?

In 207 of 438 games since 2000 (47%).

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from games already played, and each section says which games it counts. predictapp's read on the next Bears game is in the app.

What do I get with a free predictapp account?

Every stat, one reveal a day on a game you choose, and coaching from Dex. No credit card required.

NFL, team and player names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. predictapp is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the NFL, any team or any player. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions. 18+.