Predictapp logo

Green Bay Packers: predictions, props and stats

predictapp gives you everything you need to bet smarter on the Packers

The Packers are 4-2 through week 6, scoring 21.2 points a game and allowing 20.8.

Every table on this page is a result from games already played, not a prediction. predictapp's read on the next Packers game is in the app.

Next game

Packers at Lions

· Week 7 · Away

Detroit Lions

See what predictapp thinks about Packers at Lions

Results and scoring

This season, through week 6

4-2, with 21.2 points scored and 20.8 allowed a game.

Packers games, with the score
WkOpponentScoreResult
6vsCowboys23-13Won
5vsBears31-7Won
4@Buccaneers17-14Won
3vsFalcons14-35Lost
2@Jets20-17 OTWon
1@Vikings22-39Lost
Packers points a game
StatThis seasonSince 2000
Points scored a game21.225.3
Points allowed a game20.821.6
Average margin+0.3+3.6
Went to overtime17%1 of 66%29 of 460

Packers against the spread

Since 2000 the Packers have won by more than 3.5 points in 231 of 460 games, with an average margin of +3.6.

Packers games against each spread
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Won by 8 or more (covers -7.5)33%2 of 637%169 of 460
Won by 4 or more (covers -3.5)33%2 of 650%231 of 460
Won, or lost by 3 or fewer (covers +3.5)67%4 of 672%330 of 460
Won, or lost by 7 or fewer (covers +7.5)67%4 of 682%378 of 460
See predictapp's spread read for Packers at Lions

Game totals in Packers games

Since 2000, Packers games have gone over 45.5 points in 250 of 460.

Packers games over each total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Over 30.5 points100%6 of 689%411 of 460
Over 42.5 points33%2 of 664%293 of 460
Over 45.5 points33%2 of 654%250 of 460
Over 48.5 points33%2 of 643%198 of 460
Over 50.5 points17%1 of 638%177 of 460
See predictapp's total for Packers at Lions

Packers wins, home and away

Since 2000 the Packers have won 279 of 460 games: 161 of 229 at home and 118 of 231 away.

Packers wins
StatThis seasonSince 2000
All games67%4 of 661%279 of 460
At home67%2 of 370%161 of 229
Away67%2 of 351%118 of 231
See who predictapp favors in Packers at Lions

Packers points against team totals

Since 2000 the Packers have scored more than 20.5 points in 316 of 460 games.

Packers games over each team total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Scored over 14.583%5 of 685%393 of 460
Scored over 20.550%3 of 669%316 of 460
Scored over 24.517%1 of 652%241 of 460
Scored over 27.517%1 of 640%185 of 460
Scored over 30.517%1 of 630%139 of 460
See predictapp's Packers team total for Packers at Lions

Packers passing

This season, through week 6

Packers passers this season
PlayerGCmpAttYdsTDINT
Jordan Love61352271684114
See this week's Packers passing props

Packers rushing

This season, through week 6

Packers rushers this season
MarShawn LloydRB648122241%
Kaleb JohnsonRB628104027%
Pierre StrongRB21635034%
Chris BrooksRB41570018%
Jordan LoveQB662415%
Tucker KraftTE62502%
Savion WilliamsWR12908%
Matthew GoldenWR61601%
See this week's Packers rushing props

Packers receiving

This season, through week 6

Packers receivers this season, with their share of the team's targets
Matthew GoldenWR5830501326%
Christian WatsonWR4829538622%
Tucker KraftTE3725249117%
Skyy MooreWR1473507%
MarShawn LloydRB14105517%
Pierre StrongRB10850014%
Bo MeltonWR843004%
Jayden ReedWR8424011%
See this week's Packers receiving props

Who scores for the Packers

This season, through week 6

Packers rushing and receiving touchdowns this season
Christian WatsonWR066
Matthew GoldenWR033
MarShawn LloydRB213
Tucker KraftTE011
Jordan LoveQB101
See this week's Packers touchdown props

Packers fantasy points

This season, through week 6

Packers players' fantasy points, This season, through week 6
Christian WatsonWR6118.819.817.415.032.7
Jordan LoveQB6111.818.618.618.625.3
Matthew GoldenWR6100.716.814.311.822.4
Tucker KraftTE656.49.47.35.216.5
MarShawn LloydRB643.77.36.55.616.7
Pierre StrongRB216.58.36.34.311.7
Jonnu SmithTE513.52.72.21.77.0
Chris BrooksRB412.43.12.72.44.5
Skyy MooreWR510.52.11.40.76.1
Kaleb JohnsonRB610.41.71.71.63.2
Savion WilliamsWR18.18.16.14.18.1
Bo MeltonWR67.01.20.80.55.0
Jayden ReedWR26.43.22.21.25.0
J. Michael SturdivantWR55.21.00.70.45.2
Mark RedmanTE54.91.00.80.64.9
How the points are scoredStart/Sit any Packers player, free

What the Packers defense allows

A game, over its last 23 games. Rank 1 is the defense that allows the most.

Passing yards allowed to quarterbacks: 27 of 32207.4
Fewest 181.7Most 259.1
All 32 defenses against quarterbacks
Rushing yards allowed to running backs: 11 of 3298
Fewest 63.5Most 114.2
All 32 defenses against running backs
Receiving yards allowed to wide receivers: 18 of 32136.5
Fewest 108.1Most 171.2
All 32 defenses against wide receivers
Receiving yards allowed to tight ends: 30 of 3242
Fewest 34.7Most 86.1
All 32 defenses against tight ends

How close predictapp's projections have been

Tested on games the model had not seen: what it projected next to what happened, for players projected for a real role. The last column is how often the result landed inside the projected 80% range.

Projected and actual, by market
MarketThis seasonPlayer gamesProjectedActualInside the 80% range
Receiving yards, WR2021 to 20254,97955.855.379.2%
Rushing yards, RB2021 to 20253,65652.754.181.2%
Passing yards, QB2022 to 20252,173221.1223.781.2%
Receiving yards, TE2021 to 20251,17947.646.782.1%
See the full accuracy table
Create free accountNo credit card required

Questions about the Packers

How often do Packers games go over 45.5 points?

In 250 of 460 games since 2000 (54%). Every total from 30.5 to 50.5 is counted in the total section of this page.

How often do the Packers win at home?

They have won 161 of 229 home games since 2000 (70%), and 118 of 231 away.

How often do the Packers score more than 20.5 points?

In 316 of 460 games since 2000 (69%).

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from games already played, and each section says which games it counts. predictapp's read on the next Packers game is in the app.

What do I get with a free predictapp account?

Every stat, one reveal a day on a game you choose, and coaching from Dex. No credit card required.

NFL, team and player names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. predictapp is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the NFL, any team or any player. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions. 18+.