Predictapp logo

Atlanta Falcons: predictions, props and stats

predictapp gives you everything you need to bet smarter on the Falcons

The Falcons are 2-4 through week 6, scoring 23.7 points a game and allowing 25.5.

Every table on this page is a result from games already played, not a prediction. predictapp's read on the next Falcons game is in the app.

Next game

49ers at Falcons

· Week 7 · Home

San Francisco 49ers

See what predictapp thinks about 49ers at Falcons

Results and scoring

This season, through week 6

2-4, with 23.7 points scored and 25.5 allowed a game.

Falcons games, with the score
WkOpponentScoreResult
6vsBears23-31Lost
5vsRavens23-30 OTLost
4@Saints45-24Won
3@Packers35-14Won
2vsPanthers3-34Lost
1@Steelers13-20Lost
Falcons points a game
StatThis seasonSince 2000
Points scored a game23.722.3
Points allowed a game25.523.2
Average margin-1.8-0.8
Went to overtime17%1 of 67%32 of 441

Falcons against the spread

Since 2000 the Falcons have won by more than 3.5 points in 157 of 441 games, with an average margin of -0.8.

Falcons games against each spread
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Won by 8 or more (covers -7.5)33%2 of 623%101 of 441
Won by 4 or more (covers -3.5)33%2 of 636%157 of 441
Won, or lost by 3 or fewer (covers +3.5)33%2 of 660%266 of 441
Won, or lost by 7 or fewer (covers +7.5)67%4 of 673%322 of 441
See predictapp's spread read for 49ers at Falcons

Game totals in Falcons games

Since 2000, Falcons games have gone over 45.5 points in 199 of 441.

Falcons games over each total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Over 30.5 points100%6 of 686%378 of 441
Over 42.5 points67%4 of 654%237 of 441
Over 45.5 points67%4 of 645%199 of 441
Over 48.5 points67%4 of 638%169 of 441
Over 50.5 points50%3 of 634%151 of 441
See predictapp's total for 49ers at Falcons

Falcons wins, home and away

Since 2000 the Falcons have won 213 of 441 games: 117 of 220 at home and 96 of 221 away.

Falcons wins
StatThis seasonSince 2000
All games33%2 of 648%213 of 441
At home0%0 of 353%117 of 220
Away67%2 of 343%96 of 221
See who predictapp favors in 49ers at Falcons

Falcons points against team totals

Since 2000 the Falcons have scored more than 20.5 points in 248 of 441 games.

Falcons games over each team total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Scored over 14.567%4 of 675%331 of 441
Scored over 20.567%4 of 656%248 of 441
Scored over 24.533%2 of 640%177 of 441
Scored over 27.533%2 of 629%127 of 441
Scored over 30.533%2 of 621%91 of 441
See predictapp's Falcons team total for 49ers at Falcons

Falcons passing

This season, through week 6

Falcons passers this season
Michael Penix Jr.47111394461
Cooper Rush2223922914
Jack Strand18155901
See this week's Falcons passing props

Falcons rushing

This season, through week 6

Falcons rushers this season
Bijan RobinsonRB6111641468%
Brian RobinsonRB653211431%
Michael Penix Jr.QB43900%
Drake LondonWR62401%
Cooper RushQB222000%
Jack StrandQB121600%
See this week's Falcons rushing props

Falcons receiving

This season, through week 6

Falcons receivers this season, with their share of the team's targets
Drake LondonWR4731550029%
Bijan RobinsonRB2720144118%
Jahan DotsonWR2211236214%
Kyle PittsTE2215169313%
Olamide ZaccheausWR1141707%
Zachariah BranchWR1195507%
Austin HooperTE864615%
Brian RobinsonRB653003%
See this week's Falcons receiving props

Who scores for the Falcons

This season, through week 6

Falcons rushing and receiving touchdowns this season
Bijan RobinsonRB415
Brian RobinsonRB404
Kyle PittsTE033
Jahan DotsonWR022
Austin HooperTE011
See this week's Falcons touchdown props

Falcons fantasy points

This season, through week 6

Falcons players' fantasy points, This season, through week 6
Bijan RobinsonRB6128.521.419.818.135.3
Drake LondonWR688.414.712.29.628.4
Michael Penix Jr.QB464.716.216.216.223.1
Brian RobinsonRB653.18.98.48.025.7
Kyle PittsTE649.98.37.15.823.0
Jahan DotsonWR646.67.86.95.917.7
Austin HooperTE616.62.82.31.89.1
Zachariah BranchWR612.52.11.30.63.5
Olamide ZaccheausWR65.71.00.60.32.9
Cooper RushQB25.22.62.62.65.7
Chris BlairWR63.60.60.50.42.0
Charlie WoernerTE52.30.50.40.32.3
Jack StrandQB10.00.00.00.00.0
Tua TagovailoaQB1-0.6-0.6-0.6-0.6-0.6
How the points are scoredStart/Sit any Falcons player, free

What the Falcons defense allows

A game, over its last 23 games. Rank 1 is the defense that allows the most.

Passing yards allowed to quarterbacks: 14 of 32234.1
Fewest 181.7Most 259.1
All 32 defenses against quarterbacks
Rushing yards allowed to running backs: 17 of 3294
Fewest 63.5Most 114.2
All 32 defenses against running backs
Receiving yards allowed to wide receivers: 10 of 32153
Fewest 108.1Most 171.2
All 32 defenses against wide receivers
Receiving yards allowed to tight ends: 20 of 3250.1
Fewest 34.7Most 86.1
All 32 defenses against tight ends

How close predictapp's projections have been

Tested on games the model had not seen: what it projected next to what happened, for players projected for a real role. The last column is how often the result landed inside the projected 80% range.

Projected and actual, by market
MarketThis seasonPlayer gamesProjectedActualInside the 80% range
Receiving yards, WR2021 to 20254,97955.855.379.2%
Rushing yards, RB2021 to 20253,65652.754.181.2%
Passing yards, QB2022 to 20252,173221.1223.781.2%
Receiving yards, TE2021 to 20251,17947.646.782.1%
See the full accuracy table
Create free accountNo credit card required

Questions about the Falcons

How often do Falcons games go over 45.5 points?

In 199 of 441 games since 2000 (45%). Every total from 30.5 to 50.5 is counted in the total section of this page.

How often do the Falcons win at home?

They have won 117 of 220 home games since 2000 (53%), and 96 of 221 away.

How often do the Falcons score more than 20.5 points?

In 248 of 441 games since 2000 (56%).

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from games already played, and each section says which games it counts. predictapp's read on the next Falcons game is in the app.

What do I get with a free predictapp account?

Every stat, one reveal a day on a game you choose, and coaching from Dex. No credit card required.

NFL, team and player names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. predictapp is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the NFL, any team or any player. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions. 18+.