Predictapp logo

Las Vegas Raiders: predictions, props and stats

predictapp gives you everything you need to bet smarter on the Raiders

The Raiders are 3-3 through week 6, scoring 27.0 points a game and allowing 27.0.

Every table on this page is a result from games already played, not a prediction. predictapp's read on the next Raiders game is in the app.

Next game

Rams at Raiders

· Week 7 · Home

Los Angeles Rams

See what predictapp thinks about Rams at Raiders

Results and scoring

This season, through week 6

3-3, with 27.0 points scored and 27.0 allowed a game.

Raiders games, with the score
WkOpponentScoreResult
6vsBills30-33Lost
5@Patriots17-45Lost
4vsChiefs27-30Lost
3@Saints35-27Won
2@Chargers26-14Won
1vsDolphins27-13Won
Raiders points a game
StatThis seasonSince 2000
Points scored a game27.020.4
Points allowed a game27.024.6
Average margin0-4.2
Went to overtime0%0 of 66%24 of 436

Raiders against the spread

Since 2000 the Raiders have won by more than 3.5 points in 120 of 436 games, with an average margin of -4.2.

Raiders games against each spread
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Won by 8 or more (covers -7.5)50%3 of 617%75 of 436
Won by 4 or more (covers -3.5)50%3 of 628%120 of 436
Won, or lost by 3 or fewer (covers +3.5)83%5 of 651%223 of 436
Won, or lost by 7 or fewer (covers +7.5)83%5 of 664%280 of 436
See predictapp's spread read for Rams at Raiders

Game totals in Raiders games

Since 2000, Raiders games have gone over 45.5 points in 198 of 436.

Raiders games over each total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Over 30.5 points100%6 of 684%368 of 436
Over 42.5 points67%4 of 656%244 of 436
Over 45.5 points67%4 of 645%198 of 436
Over 48.5 points67%4 of 637%161 of 436
Over 50.5 points67%4 of 632%140 of 436
See predictapp's total for Rams at Raiders

Raiders wins, home and away

Since 2000 the Raiders have won 171 of 436 games: 99 of 219 at home and 72 of 217 away.

Raiders wins
StatThis seasonSince 2000
All games50%3 of 639%171 of 436
At home33%1 of 345%99 of 219
Away67%2 of 333%72 of 217
See who predictapp favors in Rams at Raiders

Raiders points against team totals

Since 2000 the Raiders have scored more than 20.5 points in 198 of 436 games.

Raiders games over each team total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Scored over 14.5100%6 of 668%297 of 436
Scored over 20.583%5 of 645%198 of 436
Scored over 24.583%5 of 632%139 of 436
Scored over 27.533%2 of 622%97 of 436
Scored over 30.517%1 of 617%75 of 436
See predictapp's Raiders team total for Rams at Raiders

Raiders passing

This season, through week 6

Raiders passers this season
Kirk Cousins61352131582145
Fernando Mendoza1684800
See this week's Raiders passing props

Raiders rushing

This season, through week 6

Raiders rushers this season
Ashton JeantyRB698313167%
Mike Washington Jr.RB634168123%
Dylan LaubeRB65915%
Kirk CousinsQB64901%
Tre TuckerWR62-602%
Malik BensonWR61-801%
Fernando MendozaQB11300%
See this week's Raiders rushing props

Raiders receiving

This season, through week 6

Raiders receivers this season, with their share of the team's targets
Brock BowersTE4328382329%
Ashton JeantyRB3726251218%
Tre TuckerWR3524371317%
Michael MayerTE3428266116%
Cody WhiteWR17710838%
Jalen NailorWR15661010%
Malik BensonWR821204%
Jack BechWR654817%
See this week's Raiders receiving props

Who scores for the Raiders

This season, through week 6

Raiders rushing and receiving touchdowns this season
Brock BowersTE033
Ashton JeantyRB123
Tre TuckerWR033
Cody WhiteWR033
Jack BechWR011
Dylan LaubeRB101
Michael MayerTE011
Ian ThomasTE011
See this week's Raiders touchdown props

Raiders fantasy points

This season, through week 6

Raiders players' fantasy points, This season, through week 6
Kirk CousinsQB6112.218.718.718.722.6
Ashton JeantyRB6100.416.714.612.432.7
Brock BowersTE482.220.617.113.627.6
Tre TuckerWR678.513.111.19.126.7
Michael MayerTE660.610.17.85.416.5
Cody WhiteWR637.86.35.75.116.4
Mike Washington Jr.RB626.94.54.24.011.4
Jack BechWR315.85.34.43.611.3
Ian ThomasTE515.23.02.62.211.2
Jalen NailorWR512.12.41.81.25.7
Dylan LaubeRB610.41.71.41.111.5
Dareke YoungWR63.60.60.40.33.7
Malik BensonWR62.40.40.20.11.6
Fernando MendozaQB12.22.22.22.22.2
Deven ThompkinsWR11.81.81.30.81.8
How the points are scoredStart/Sit any Raiders player, free

What the Raiders defense allows

A game, over its last 23 games. Rank 1 is the defense that allows the most.

Passing yards allowed to quarterbacks: 16 of 32224.6
Fewest 181.7Most 259.1
All 32 defenses against quarterbacks
Rushing yards allowed to running backs: 9 of 32101.9
Fewest 63.5Most 114.2
All 32 defenses against running backs
Receiving yards allowed to wide receivers: 11 of 32150.8
Fewest 108.1Most 171.2
All 32 defenses against wide receivers
Receiving yards allowed to tight ends: 28 of 3242.6
Fewest 34.7Most 86.1
All 32 defenses against tight ends

How close predictapp's projections have been

Tested on games the model had not seen: what it projected next to what happened, for players projected for a real role. The last column is how often the result landed inside the projected 80% range.

Projected and actual, by market
MarketThis seasonPlayer gamesProjectedActualInside the 80% range
Receiving yards, WR2021 to 20254,97955.855.379.2%
Rushing yards, RB2021 to 20253,65652.754.181.2%
Passing yards, QB2022 to 20252,173221.1223.781.2%
Receiving yards, TE2021 to 20251,17947.646.782.1%
See the full accuracy table
Create free accountNo credit card required

Questions about the Raiders

How often do Raiders games go over 45.5 points?

In 198 of 436 games since 2000 (45%). Every total from 30.5 to 50.5 is counted in the total section of this page.

How often do the Raiders win at home?

They have won 99 of 219 home games since 2000 (45%), and 72 of 217 away.

How often do the Raiders score more than 20.5 points?

In 198 of 436 games since 2000 (45%).

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from games already played, and each section says which games it counts. predictapp's read on the next Raiders game is in the app.

What do I get with a free predictapp account?

Every stat, one reveal a day on a game you choose, and coaching from Dex. No credit card required.

NFL, team and player names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. predictapp is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the NFL, any team or any player. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions. 18+.