Predictapp logo

Buffalo Bills: predictions, props and stats

predictapp gives you everything you need to bet smarter on the Bills

The Bills are 5-1 through week 6, scoring 32.8 points a game and allowing 28.5.

Every table on this page is a result from games already played, not a prediction. predictapp's read on the next Bills game is in the app.

Next game

Ravens at Bills

· Week 8 · Home

Baltimore Ravens

See what predictapp thinks about Ravens at Bills

Results and scoring

This season, through week 6

5-1, with 32.8 points scored and 28.5 allowed a game.

Bills games, with the score
WkOpponentScoreResult
6@Raiders33-30Won
5@Rams37-34 OTWon
4vsPatriots26-29Lost
3vsChargers24-16Won
2vsLions41-31Won
1@Texans36-31Won
Bills points a game
StatThis seasonSince 2000
Points scored a game32.822.3
Points allowed a game28.521.9
Average margin+4.3+0.4
Went to overtime17%1 of 66%26 of 442

Bills against the spread

Since 2000 the Bills have won by more than 3.5 points in 174 of 442 games, with an average margin of +0.4.

Bills games against each spread
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Won by 8 or more (covers -7.5)33%2 of 630%131 of 442
Won by 4 or more (covers -3.5)50%3 of 639%174 of 442
Won, or lost by 3 or fewer (covers +3.5)100%6 of 664%282 of 442
Won, or lost by 7 or fewer (covers +7.5)100%6 of 675%331 of 442
See predictapp's spread read for Ravens at Bills

Game totals in Bills games

Since 2000, Bills games have gone over 45.5 points in 187 of 442.

Bills games over each total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Over 30.5 points100%6 of 683%365 of 442
Over 42.5 points83%5 of 653%236 of 442
Over 45.5 points83%5 of 642%187 of 442
Over 48.5 points83%5 of 636%161 of 442
Over 50.5 points83%5 of 633%145 of 442
See predictapp's total for Ravens at Bills

Bills wins, home and away

Since 2000 the Bills have won 223 of 442 games: 132 of 223 at home and 91 of 219 away.

Bills wins
StatThis seasonSince 2000
All games83%5 of 650%223 of 442
At home67%2 of 359%132 of 223
Away100%3 of 342%91 of 219
See who predictapp favors in Ravens at Bills

Bills points against team totals

Since 2000 the Bills have scored more than 20.5 points in 241 of 442 games.

Bills games over each team total
LineThis seasonSince 2000
Scored over 14.5100%6 of 674%328 of 442
Scored over 20.5100%6 of 655%241 of 442
Scored over 24.583%5 of 639%174 of 442
Scored over 27.567%4 of 631%136 of 442
Scored over 30.567%4 of 625%110 of 442
See predictapp's Bills team total for Ravens at Bills

Bills passing

This season, through week 6

Bills passers this season
PlayerGCmpAttYdsTDINT
Josh Allen6114174150494
See this week's Bills passing props

Bills rushing

This season, through week 6

Bills rushers this season
James CookRB6117627676%
Josh AllenQB640248816%
Ray DavisRB651204%
Ty JohnsonRB42602%
DJ MooreWR42502%
Dawson KnoxTE61001%
Frank Gore Jr.RB21303%
See this week's Bills rushing props

Bills receiving

This season, through week 6

Bills receivers this season, with their share of the team's targets
Khalil ShakirWR3222280119%
Dalton KincaidTE3023315118%
Keon ColemanWR2519283315%
DJ MooreWR2012178118%
James CookRB14108908%
Ty JohnsonRB1212155012%
Josh PalmerWR12411728%
Dawson KnoxTE1083617%
See this week's Bills receiving props

Who scores for the Bills

This season, through week 6

Bills rushing and receiving touchdowns this season
Josh AllenQB808
James CookRB606
Keon ColemanWR033
Josh PalmerWR022
Dalton KincaidTE011
Dawson KnoxTE011
Khalil ShakirWR011
DJ MooreWR011
See this week's Bills touchdown props

Bills fantasy points

This season, through week 6

Bills players' fantasy points, This season, through week 6
Josh AllenQB6162.127.026.926.841.1
James CookRB6113.618.918.117.324.3
Keon ColemanWR665.310.99.37.723.6
Dalton KincaidTE660.510.18.26.322.5
Khalil ShakirWR654.09.07.25.313.4
DJ MooreWR436.39.17.66.121.0
Ty JohnsonRB428.17.05.54.011.2
Josh PalmerWR527.75.55.14.711.3
Dawson KnoxTE617.62.92.31.68.5
Ray DavisRB68.21.41.10.94.3
Frank Gore Jr.RB20.30.20.20.20.3
How the points are scoredStart/Sit any Bills player, free

What the Bills defense allows

A game, over its last 23 games. Rank 1 is the defense that allows the most.

Passing yards allowed to quarterbacks: 28 of 32203.7
Fewest 181.7Most 259.1
All 32 defenses against quarterbacks
Rushing yards allowed to running backs: 10 of 32100.9
Fewest 63.5Most 114.2
All 32 defenses against running backs
Receiving yards allowed to wide receivers: 22 of 32129.9
Fewest 108.1Most 171.2
All 32 defenses against wide receivers
Receiving yards allowed to tight ends: 29 of 3242.1
Fewest 34.7Most 86.1
All 32 defenses against tight ends

How close predictapp's projections have been

Tested on games the model had not seen: what it projected next to what happened, for players projected for a real role. The last column is how often the result landed inside the projected 80% range.

Projected and actual, by market
MarketThis seasonPlayer gamesProjectedActualInside the 80% range
Receiving yards, WR2021 to 20254,97955.855.379.2%
Rushing yards, RB2021 to 20253,65652.754.181.2%
Passing yards, QB2022 to 20252,173221.1223.781.2%
Receiving yards, TE2021 to 20251,17947.646.782.1%
See the full accuracy table
Create free accountNo credit card required

Questions about the Bills

How often do Bills games go over 45.5 points?

In 187 of 442 games since 2000 (42%). Every total from 30.5 to 50.5 is counted in the total section of this page.

How often do the Bills win at home?

They have won 132 of 223 home games since 2000 (59%), and 91 of 219 away.

How often do the Bills score more than 20.5 points?

In 241 of 442 games since 2000 (55%).

Are the numbers on this page predictions?

No. They are results from games already played, and each section says which games it counts. predictapp's read on the next Bills game is in the app.

What do I get with a free predictapp account?

Every stat, one reveal a day on a game you choose, and coaching from Dex. No credit card required.

NFL, team and player names are used for identification only and are trademarks of their respective owners. predictapp is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the NFL, any team or any player. The tables on this page are past results, not predictions. 18+.